Privacy policy

Basic information on data protection

Website

Website owner

EMS Training Spain, S.L.

Responsible for data processing

EMS Training Spain, S.L.

Legitimation 

Consent granted by the user

Purpose

The personal information we collect is used for the following purposes:

  • Process and manage your tourist flat bookings.

  • Communicate with you and respond to your queries and requests.

  • Send you relevant information.

  • To improve and personalise your experience on our website.

Legal age of consent

By using this service, the User declares to be at least 16 years of age and to possess the necessary legal capacity to grant consent for the processing of his/her personal data, in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

Addressees

EMS Training Spain SL undertakes not to share, sell, rent or disclose your personal information to third parties unless it is necessary for the purposes described above or where we are legally obliged to do so.

Rights

Access, rectify and suppress data, as well as other rights, as explained in the additional information.

Additional information

Additional detailed information on Data Protection can be found below.

Additional information on data protection

1.1 Who is the owner of this website?

Identity

EMS TRAINING SPAIN, S.L  CIF B90116187

Postal address

Calle San Vicente 78 – 41002 Seville, Spain

Telephone

+34669078855

E-mail address

info@maharaapartments.com

1.2 Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

Identity

EMS TRAINING SPAIN, S.L  CIF B90116187

Postal address

Calle San Vicente 78 – 41002 Seville, Spain

Telephone

+34669078855

E-mail address

info@maharaapartments.com

1.3 Collection of information

We collect personal information when you voluntarily provide it to us when you use our website. This information may include, among othe data, your name, email address, telephone number and booking details.

In addition, we may collect certain information automatically when you interact with our website, including your IP address, device type, operating system, browser type, pages visited and the date and time of your visit. This information is collected anonymously and is used for statistical purposes and to improve the user experience on our website.

1.4 For what purpose will we process your personal data and how long will we retain it?

The company will only use your personal data for specific, clear, and legitimate purposes, and will not process it in any way that is incompatible with those purposes.

The personal information we collect is used for the following purposes:

  1. To process and manage your holiday apartment reservations.
  2. To communicate with you and respond to your inquiries and requests.
  3. To send you relevant information about our services, promotions, or special offers, provided that you have given your consent to receive such communications.
  4. Mejorar y personalizar su experiencia en nuestro sitio web.
  5. To comply with our legal and regulatory obligations.

The company will retain your personal data for the necessary period as per the provided information and the retention periods outlined in applicable regulations.

1.4 Disclosure of information

EMS Training Spain SL is committed to not sharing, selling, renting, or disclosing your personal information to third parties, unless it is necessary to fulfill the purposes described above or when we are legally obligated to do so. If it is necessary to share your information with third parties, we will ensure that appropriate measures are taken to protect your privacy and security. You can refer to the additional and detailed information on Data Protection for further details.

1.4 Consent

By using our website and providing us with your personal information, you consent to EMS Training Spain SL collecting, using, and processing that information in accordance with the terms of this privacy policy.

1.4 Rights of the data subject

La Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal grants individuals the right to exercise a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data. As long as the user’s data is being processed by EMS, you have the right to access, rectify, update, or delete your personal information at any time.

If you wish to exercise any of these rights or have any questions or concerns about our privacy policy, you should send a written communication, providing documentation that verifies your identity (ID card or passport), to the following address: Calle Farmacéutico Murillo Herrera 20 2ºB or the address that is substituted in the General Data Protection Registry. This communication should include the following information: Your full name, the request or petition, your address, and any relevant details.

The exercise of these rights must be carried out by the user themselves. However, they can be executed by an authorized person acting as a legal representative of the data subject. In such cases, documentation proving this representation should be provided.

1.4 Information security

EMS Training Spain SL takes appropriate security measures to protect your personal information against unauthorized access, loss, alteration, or unauthorized disclosure. However, please note that no transmission of data over the internet can be guaranteed as completely secure.

1.4 Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other third-party websites. Please note that we have no control over the content, privacy practices, or security of these external websites. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information you provide while visiting such websites. We encourage you to exercise caution and review the privacy policies of these external websites before providing any personal information.

The inclusion of any links to third-party websites does not necessarily imply our endorsement or affiliation with those websites.

11.4 Changes to the privacy policy

EMS Training Spain SL reserves the right to update or modify this privacy policy at any time. Any changes to the policy will be posted on our website with the updated effective date. We encourage you to review the privacy policy periodically to stay informed about how we collect, use, and protect your personal information.

If we make any material changes to the privacy policy that significantly affect the way we handle your personal data, we will notify you through prominent notice on our website or by other means, such as email.

By continuing to use our services or providing us with your personal information after any changes to the privacy policy have been made, you acknowledge and agree to the updated policy.

Open Chat
1
Scan the code
Don't wait any longer to plan your dream vacation! Contact us and make your reservation.